Alabama 5 digit zip code vector map.


Alabama zip map
Click to enlarge

Alabama 5 digit zip code vector map. Detail

Alabama 5 digit zip code vector map.Location name, main routes, urban area  of Alabama. File size: 18 MB

Layer structure:

youtube

What is the zip code for places in Alabama, AL Postal Codes: What Is the Zip Code For … ? Alabma zip codes on vector map
What is the zip code for places in Alabama Postal Codes: What Is The Zip Code For … ?

13 Metropolitan areas in Alabama

RankMetropolitan AreaPopulationPopulation
(2020 Census)(2010 Census)
1Birmingham1,091,9211,061,024
2Huntsville481,681417,593
3Mobile428,692430,573
4Montgomery372,583374,536
5Tuscaloosa253,211239,207
6Daphne-Fairhope-Foley229,287182,265
7Auburn166,831140,247
8Decatur152,74152,829
9Dothan150,214145,639
10Florence-Muscle Shoals148,779147,137
11Anniston-Oxford113,469118,572
12Gadsden102,371104,43

14 Micropolitan area

1Albertville
2AlexanderCity
3Atmore
4Cullman
5Enterprise
6Eufaula
7Fort Payne
8Jasper
9LaGrange
10Ozark
11Scottsboro
12Selma
13Talladega-Sylacauga
14Troy

Interstate Highways of Alabma

  • I-20: Runs east-west through northern Alabama, connecting cities like Birmingham and Tuscaloosa.
  • I-65: Runs north-south through the central part of the state, connecting cities such as Birmingham, Montgomery, and Mobile.
  • I-85: Runs southeast from Montgomery to the Georgia state line, passing through Auburn.
  • I-59: Runs north-south in the northeastern corner of the state, connecting Birmingham and Gadsden.

US. Highways of Alabama

  • US-231: Runs north-south through central Alabama, connecting cities like Montgomery, Troy, and Dothan.
  • US-72: Crosses the northern part of the state, connecting cities like Huntsville and Florence.
  • US-31: Runs north-south through the western part of Alabama, passing through cities like Mobile and Birmingham.
  • US-278: Crosses the state from the Mississippi border to the Georgia border, passing through cities like Hamilton and Gadsden.

Zip codes of Alabama

36310 Abbeville ( 334 ) on map
36258 Abel ( 256 )  5 digit zip code
35440 Abernant ( 205/659 )   5 digit zip code
35004 Acmar ( 205/659 )  Alabama 5 digit zip code
35005 Adamsville ( 205/659 ) 
35540 Addison ( 256 )
35006 Adger ( 205/659 )
35441 Akron ( 205/659 )
35295 Ala Gas Corp ( 205/659 ) Alabama vector map
36133 Ala Power Co ( 334 )
36130 Ala State Govt Mail ( 334 )
35762 Alabama A and M ( 256 )
36523 Alabama Port ( 251 )
35291 Alabama Power Co ( 205/659 )
35292 Alabama Power Co ( 205/659 )
35007 Alabaster ( 205/659 )
35144 Alabaster ( 205/659 )
36720 Alberta ( 334 )
35950 Albertville ( 256 )
35951 Albertville ( 256 )
35073 Alden ( 205/659 )
35010 Alex City ( 256 )
35011 Alex City ( 256 )
35010 Alexander City ( 256 )
35011 Alexander City ( 256 )
36250 Alexandria ( 256 )
36191 Alfa Ins Co ( 334 )
35442 Aliceville ( 205/659 )
36451 Allen ( 251 )
35013 Allgood ( 205/659 )
36501 Alma ( 251 )
36276 Almond ( 256 )
35014 Alpine ( 256 )
35015 Alton ( 205/659 )
35952 Altoona ( 205/659 )
36420 Andalusia ( 334 )
36421 Andalusia ( 334 )
35610 Anderson ( 256 )
36721 Annemanie ( 334 )
36201 Anniston ( 256 )
36202 Anniston ( 256 )
36203 Anniston ( 256 )
36204 Anniston ( 256 )
36205 Anniston ( 256 )
36206 Anniston ( 256 )
36207 Anniston ( 256 )
36210 Anniston ( 256 )
36558 Aquilla ( 251 )
35016 Arab ( 256 )
35739 Ardmore ( 256 )
36311 Ariton ( 334 )
35033 Arkadelphia ( 256 )
35540 Arley ( 256 )
35541 Arley ( 205/659 )
36722 Arlington ( 334 )
36089 Armstrong ( 334 )
36312 Ashford ( 334 )
36251 Ashland ( 256 )
35953 Ashville ( 205/659 )
35611 Athens ( 256 )
35612 Athens ( 256 )
35613 Athens ( 256 )
35614 Athens ( 256 )
36502 Atmore ( 251 )
36503 Atmore ( 251 )
36504 Atmore ( 251 )
35954 Attalla ( 256 )
35571 Atwood ( 205/659 )
36830 Auburn ( 334 )
36831 Auburn ( 334 )
36832 Auburn ( 334 )
36849 Auburn ( 334 )
36849 Auburn University ( 334 )
36849 Auburn Unvrsty ( 334 )
36003 Autaugaville ( 334 )
35222 Avondale ( 205/659 )
36505 Axis ( 251 )
35019 Baileyton ( 256 )
36027 Bakerhill ( 334 )
36005 Banks ( 334 )
36061 Banks ( 334 )
35542 Bankston ( 205/659 )
36266 Barfield ( 256 )
36558 Barlow ( 251 )
35550 Barney ( 205/659 )
36141 Bass Anglers Sports Soc ( 334 )
36585 Bassetts Creek ( 251 )
36316 Battens Crossroads ( 334 )
36507 Bay Minette ( 251 )
36509 Bayou La Batre ( 251 )
36509 Bayou Labatre ( 251 )
35559 Bazemore ( 205/659 )
35543 Bear Creek ( 205/659 )
36425 Beatrice ( 251 )
35544 Beaverton ( 205/659 )
35545 Belk ( 205/659 )
36567 Bell Fountain ( 251 )
36901 Bellamy ( 205/659 )
35615 Belle Mina ( 256 )
36313 Bellwood ( 334 )
36785 Benton ( 334 )
35546 Berry ( 205/659 )
36353 Bertha ( 334 )
36374 Bertha ( 334 )
35022 Bess ( 205/659 )
35020 Bessemer ( 205/659 )
35021 Bessemer ( 205/659 )
35022 Bessemer ( 205/659 )
35023 Bessemer ( 205/659 )
35570 Bexar ( 205/659 )
35229 Bham ( 205/659 )
35238 Bham ( 205/659 )
35246 Bham ( 205/659 )
35254 Bham ( 205/659 )

Alabama Area Codes, Alabama Zip Codes35204 Birmingham ( 205/659 )

35205 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35206 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35207 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35208 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35209 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35210 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35211 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35212 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35213 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35214 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35215 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35216 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35217 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35218 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35219 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35220 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35221 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35222 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35223 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35224 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35226 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35228 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35229 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35231 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35232 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35233 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35234 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35235 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35236 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35237 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35238 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35242 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35243 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35244 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35246 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35249 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35253 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35254 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35255 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35259 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35260 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35261 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35266 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35282 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35283 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35285 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35287 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35288 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35290 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35291 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35292 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35293 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35294 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35295 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35296 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35297 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35298 Birmingham ( 205/659 )
35254 Birmingham Southern College ( 205/659 )
36314 Black ( 334 )

The Alabama 5 digit zip code vector map.  file in vector format enable the user organise level of structuring of map.
A vector file (ai, pdf) has flexible tools for displaying elements of maps
- you can discrete or arbitrary scaling map
- performing group operation with selected features
- changing the orders of displaying layers
- switching in/off displaying os any layers
- changing attributes of selected object ( recolour, modify outline thick, transparency, symbols)
- adding or changing features of any items, (i.e. font type)
- copying and moving particular shapes
- merging different shapes (i.e. counties)
- adding, removing cartography symbols

For editing ai, pdf file use the most common Adobe Illustrator (version 10 or higher) or CorelDRAW (version 10 or higher). If you don't have Adobe Illustrator or Corel you can choose
free open source Inkscape - 57 MB -(Windows, Mac, Linux platform ) or Scribus (Windows, Mac, Linux (54 MB)

Top